Skip to main content

Courses

S.No. Course Instructor Department
1 AE648A: Flight Stability And Control Dr. Subrahmanyam Saderla AERO
2 AE351A: Experiments In Aerospace Engineering -II Dr. Gopalakrishna M Kamath, Dr. Vaibhav Kumar Arghode, Dr. Arun Perumal AERO
3 AE471A: B Tech Project Dr. Vaibhav Kumar Arghode AERO
4 AE899: Ms - Research Thesis Dr. Pritam Chakraborty AERO
5 AE371A: B Tech Project 1 Dr. Vaibhav Kumar Arghode AERO
6 AE472A: Undergraduate Project III Dr. Vaibhav Kumar Arghode AERO
7 AE665A: Finite Volume Methods In Heat Mass & Momentum Transfer Dr. Ashoke De AERO
8 AE606A: Unsteady Gas Dynamics Dr. Sanjay Kumar AERO
9 AE671A: Aeroacoustics Dr. Arnab Samanta AERO
10 AE608A: Heat Transfer In Aerospace Applications Dr. Rakesh Kumar AERO
11 AE675A: Introduction To Finite Element Methods Dr. Pritam Chakraborty AERO
12 AE612A: Aerodynamics II Dr. Debopam Das AERO
13 AE401A: Technical Communication Dr. Mohammed Ibrahim Sugarno AERO
14 AE681A: Composite Materials Dr. P M Mohite AERO
15 AE421A: Experiments In Flight Mechanics Dr. A K Ghosh AERO
16 AE451A: Experiments In Aerospace Engineering III Dr. Sanjay Kumar, Dr. Rajesh Kitey, Dr. Vaibhav Kumar Arghode AERO
17 AE687A: Aerospace Structural Analysis II Dr. Tanmoy Mukhopadhyay AERO
18 AE618A: Finite Element Methods For Fluid Dynamics Dr. Sanjay Mittal AERO
19 AE462A: Aircraft Design-Ii Dr. C S Upadhyay, Dr. P M Mohite AERO
20 AE693A: Aircraft Structural Integrity Dr. Prakash D Mangalgiri AERO
21 AE625A: Transition And Turbulence Dr. Navrose AERO
22 AE694A: Acoustics In Fluids Dr. Sathesh Mariappan AERO
23 AE211A: Incompressible Aerodynamics Dr. Alakesh Chandra Mandal AERO
24 AE251A: Experiments In Aerospace Engineering-I Dr. Kamal Poddar, Dr. Sudhir Kamle AERO
25 AE755A: Explosion And Detonation Physics Dr. Ajay Singh AERO
26 AE630A: Autonomous Unmannes Aerial Systems Dr. Abhishek, Dr. Mangal Kothari AERO
27 AE322A: Aircraft Control Systems Dr. Raghavendra Kukillaya AERO
28 AE341A: Aerospace Propulsion Dr. Abhijit Kushari AERO
29 AE641A: Space Dynamics-I Dr. Ashish Tiwari AERO
30 BSE412A: Biomaterial, Physiology & Bio-Mems Laboratory Dr. Santosh Misra, Dr. Mainak Das BSBE
31 BSE616A: Biopharmaceuticals Dr. Ashwani Kumar Thakur BSBE
32 BSE633A: Bioinformatics And Computational Biology Dr. Ramasubbu S Ramakrishnan, Dr. Hamim Zafar BSBE
33 BSE221A: Biochemistry Dr. Arun Kumar Shukla, Dr. Dibyendu Kumar Das BSBE
34 BSE421A: Tissue Engineering Dr. Dhirendra S Katti BSBE
35 BSE644A: Optical Microscopy & Bioimaging Dr. Nitin Mohan BSBE
36 BSE222A: Biochemical Engineering Dr. Ashok Kumar BSBE
37 BSE652A: Developmental Biology Dr. Jonaki Sen BSBE
38 BSE499A: Under Graduate Project Iv Dr. Jonaki Sen BSBE
39 BSE223A: Biochemistry & Biochemical Engineering Lab Dr. Jayandharan Giridhara Rao, Dr. Appu Singh BSBE
40 BSE654A: Human Molecular Genetics Dr. Subramaniam Ganesh BSBE
41 BSE602A: Laboratory Methods Dr. Jayandharan Giridhara Rao BSBE
42 BSE612A: Biochemical Engineering Dr. Saravanan Matheshwaran BSBE
43 BSE312A: Molecular Biology Lab Dr. Bushra Ateeq BSBE
44 BSE399A:UG Project Dr. Jonaki Sen BSBE
45 BSE662A: Decision Making And The Brain Dr. Arjun Ramakrishnan BSBE
46 BSE322A: Bioinformatics & Computational Biology Dr. Nitin Gupta BSBE
47 BSE614A: Tissue Engineering Dr. Dhirendra S Katti BSBE
48 BSE701A: Seminar Dr. Jayandharan Giridhara Rao BSBE
49 BSE615A: Bioelectricity Dr. Mainak Das BSBE
50 UGP-II: Ug Project Dr. Jonaki Sen BSBE