Skip to main content

Courses

S.No. Course Instructor Department
1 AE211A: Incompressible Aerodynamics Dr. Alakesh Chandra Mandal AERO
2 AE251A: Experiments In Aerospace Engineering-I Dr. Kamal Poddar, Dr. Sudhir Kamle AERO
3 AE322A: Aircraft Control Systems Dr. Raghavendra Kukillaya AERO
4 AE341A: Aerospace Propulsion Dr. Abhijit Kushari AERO
5 AE351A: Experiments In Aerospace Engineering -II Dr. Gopalakrishna M Kamath, Dr. Vaibhav Kumar Arghode, Dr. Arun Perumal AERO
6 AE451A: Experiments In Aerospace Engineering III Dr. Sanjay Kumar, Dr. Rajesh Kitey, Dr. Vaibhav Kumar Arghode AERO
7 AE462A: Aircraft Design-Ii Dr. C S Upadhyay, Dr. P M Mohite AERO
8 AE606A: Unsteady Gas Dynamics Dr. Sanjay Kumar AERO
9 AE608A: Heat Transfer In Aerospace Applications Dr. Rakesh Kumar AERO
10 AE612A: Aerodynamics II Dr. Debopam Das AERO
11 AE618A: Finite Element Methods For Fluid Dynamics Dr. Sanjay Mittal AERO
12 AE630A: Autonomous Unmannes Aerial Systems Dr. Abhishek, Dr. Mangal Kothari AERO
13 AE641A: Space Dynamics-I Dr. Ashish Tiwari AERO
14 AE648A: Flight Stability And Control Dr. Subrahmanyam Saderla AERO
15 AE665A: Finite Volume Methods In Heat Mass & Momentum Transfer Dr. Ashoke De AERO
16 AE671A: Aeroacoustics Dr. Arnab Samanta AERO
17 AE675A: Introduction To Finite Element Methods Dr. Pritam Chakraborty AERO
18 AE681A: Composite Materials Dr. P M Mohite AERO
19 AE687A: Aerospace Structural Analysis II Dr. Tanmoy Mukhopadhyay AERO
20 AE693A: Aircraft Structural Integrity Dr. Prakash D Mangalgiri AERO
21 AE694A: Acoustics In Fluids Dr. Sathesh Mariappan AERO
22 BSE223A: Biochemistry & Biochemical Engineering Lab Dr. Jayandharan Giridhara Rao, Dr. Appu Singh BSBE
23 BSE312A: Molecular Biology Lab Dr. Bushra Ateeq BSBE
24 BSE322A: Bioinformatics & Computational Biology Dr. Nitin Gupta BSBE
25 BSE412A: Biomaterial, Physiology & Bio-Mems Laboratory Dr. Santosh Misra, Dr. Mainak Das BSBE
26 BSE421A: Tissue Engineering Dr. Dhirendra S Katti BSBE
27 BSE612A: Biochemical Engineering Dr. Saravanan Matheshwaran BSBE
28 BSE614A: Tissue Engineering Dr. Dhirendra S Katti BSBE
29 BSE615A: Bioelectricity Dr. Mainak Das BSBE
30 BSE616A: Biopharmaceuticals Dr. Ashwani Kumar Thakur BSBE
31 BSE633A: Bioinformatics And Computational Biology Dr. Ramasubbu S Ramakrishnan, Dr. Hamim Zafar BSBE
32 BSE644A: Optical Microscopy & Bioimaging Dr. Nitin Mohan BSBE
33 BSE652A: Developmental Biology Dr. Jonaki Sen BSBE
34 BSE654A: Human Molecular Genetics Dr. Subramaniam Ganesh BSBE
35 BSE662A: Decision Making And The Brain Dr. Arjun Ramakrishnan BSBE
36 ESO202A: Mechanics Of Solids Dr. Suparno Mukhopadhyay CE
37 HSO201A: Applied Probability And Statistics Dr. Somesh Kumar Mathur CE
38 CE242T: Civil Engineering Materials Dr. Arghya Das, Dr. Sudhir Misra, Dr. Syam Nair CE
39 CE262T: Engineering Hydraulics Dr. Gourabananda Pahar CE
40 CE272A: Structural Analysis Dr. Sudib Kumar Mishra CE
41 CE331T: Geoinformatics Dr. Salil Goel CE
42 CE372A: Reinforced Cement Concrete Design Dr. Vinay Kumar Gupta CE
43 CE382A: Transportation Engineering Dr. Pranamesh Chakraborty, Dr. Animesh Das, Dr. Aditya Medury CE
44 CE462A: Hydraulic And Hydrologic Design Dr. Rajesh Srivastava, Dr. Saumyen Guha, Dr. Shivam Tripathi CE
45 CE613A: Computer Methods In Hydraulics And Hydrology Dr. Rajesh Srivastava, Dr. Shivam Tripathi, Dr. Saumyen Guha CE
46 CE618A: Vadose Zone Hydrology Dr. Richa Ojha CE
47 CE622A: Stability Of Structures Dr. Amar Nath Chowdhury CE
48 CE623A: Experimental Methods In Structurl Engineering Dr. Samit Ray Chaudhuri CE
49 CE624A: Nonlinear Structural Analysis Dr. Chinmoy Kolay CE
50 CE629A: Earthquake Analysis And Design Of Structures Dr. Durgesh C Rai CE