Skip to main content

Courses

S.No. Course Instructor Department
1 AE201A: Introduction To Aerospace Engineering Dr. Abhishek, Dr. Debopam Das AERO
2 AE311A: Compressible Aerodynamics Dr. Rakesh Kumar AERO
3 AE321A: Flight Mechanics Dr. A K Ghosh AERO
4 AE331A: Introduction To Aerospace Structures Dr. Gopalakrishna M Kamath AERO
5 AE441A: Rocket Propulsion Dr. Sathesh Mariappan AERO
6 AE451A: Experiments In Aerospace Engineering Iii Dr. Rajesh Kitey, Dr. Ajay Singh, Dr. Rakesh Kumar AERO
7 AE461A: Aircraft Design-I Dr. Subrahmanyam Saderla AERO
8 AE481A: Boundary Layer Theory Dr. Sanjay Mittal AERO
9 AE601A: Intro To Aerospace Engg. Dr. Abhijit Kushari, Dr. P M Mohite AERO
10 AE610A: Aerodynamics-I Dr. Arun Perumal AERO
11 AE614A: Viscous Flows Dr. Navrose AERO
12 AE647A: Flight Dynamics Dr. Raghavendra Kukillaya AERO
13 AE663A: Fundamentals Of Combustion Dr. Ashoke De AERO
14 AE664A: Applied Compressible Flows Dr. Rajesh Ranjan AERO
15 AE667A: Nano-Particle Aerosol Dynamics Dr. Vaibhav Kumar Arghode AERO
16 AE670A: Aerospace Structural Analysis - I Dr. Tanmoy AERO
17 AE674A: Advanced Hydrodynamic Stability Dr. Arnab Samanta AERO
18 AE684A: Aircraft Materials And Processes Dr. Prakash D Mangalgiri AERO
19 AE686A: Helicopter Theory : Dynamics And Aeroelasticity Dr. Abhishek AERO
20 AE688A: Dynamics And Vibration Dr. Pritam Chakraborty AERO
21 AE698A: Intro To Virtual Instrumentation Dr. Kamal Poddar AERO
22 AE702A: Continuum Mechanics Dr. Pritam Chakraborty, Dr. Ashoke De AERO
23 AE703A: Computational Methods Dr. Arnab Samanta, Dr. Tanmoy AERO
24 AE704A: Deformation And Fracture Dr. Rajesh Kitey AERO
25 AE777A: Optimal Space Flight Control Dr. Ashish Tiwari AERO
26 ESO204A: Fluid Mechanics And Rate Processes Dr. Alakesh Chandra Mandal AERO
27 BSE211A: Organ System, Physiology And Anatomy Dr. Mainak Das BSBE
28 BSE311A: Molecular Cell Biology Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay, Dr. Sai Pydi BSBE
29 BSE312A: Molecular Biology Lab Dr. Bushra Ateeq BSBE
30 BSE411A: Biomaterials Dr. Santosh Misra BSBE
31 BSE412A: Biomaterial, Physiology & Bio-Mems Laboratory Dr. Santosh Misra, Dr. Mainak Das, Dr. Ashok Kumar BSBE
32 BSE601A: Professional Communication Dr. Subramaniam Ganesh BSBE
33 BSE611A: Modern Instrumental Methods In Biological Sciences Dr. Nitin Mohan, Dr. Dibyendu Kumar Das BSBE
34 BSE613A: Biomaterials Dr. Dhirendra S Katti BSBE
35 BSE631A: Biochemistry Structural Biology Dr. Ramasubbu S Ramakrishnan BSBE
36 BSE655A: Physiology Dr. Jonaki Sen BSBE
37 BSE656A: Neurobiology Dr. Nitin Gupta BSBE
38 BSE658A: Statistics For Modern Biology Dr. Arjun Ramakrishnan BSBE
39 BSE661A: Biological Membranes Dr. Appu Singh BSBE
40 BSE701A: Seminar Dr. Jayandharan Giridhara Rao BSBE
41 ESO206A: Principles Of Biotechnology Dr. Ashwani Kumar Thakur BSBE
42 CE213A: Introduction To Environmental Science Dr. Anubha Goel CE
43 CE242P: Civil Engineering Materials Dr. Sudhir Misra, Dr. Arghya Das, Dr. Prishati Raychowdhury, Dr. Syam Nair CE
44 CE311T: Environmental Quality And Pollution Dr. Mukesh Sharma, Dr. Tarun Gupta CE
45 CE331A: Geoinformatics Dr. Salil Goel CE
46 CE331P: Geoinformatics Lab Dr. Salil Goel CE
47 CE341A: Civil Engineering Communication Skills Dr. Prishati Raychowdhury CE
48 CE351A: Soil Mechanics Dr. Priyanka Ghosh, Dr. Arghya Das CE
49 CE352P: Soil Mechanics And Foundation Design Lab Dr. Gaurav Tiwari, Dr. Nihar Ranjan Patra, Dr. Arghya Das CE
50 CE361A: Engineering Hydrology Dr. Gourabananda Pahar CE