Skip to main content

Courses

S.No. Course Instructor Department
301 EE250: CONTROL SYSTEMS ANALYSIS

Dr. Soumya Ranjan Sahoo

EE
302 EE301A: DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING

Dr. Naren Naik

EE
303 EE311A: MICROELECTRONICS II

Dr. Aloke Kumar Dutta

EE
304 EE321A: COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS

Dr. Adrish Banerjee

EE
305 EE340A: ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY

Dr. Raghvendra Chaudhary

EE
306 EE360A: POWER ELECTRONICS

Dr. Parthasarathi Sensarma

EE
307 EE381A: ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LABORATORY -II

Dr. Yatindra Nath Singh

EE
308 EE600: MATHEMATICAL STRUCTURES OF SIGNALS & SYSTEMS

Dr. K S Venkatesh

EE
309 EE613: HIGH FREQUENCY ANALOG CIRCUIT DESIGN

Dr. Ashwin Kumar Ramakrishnan Sivakumar

EE
310 EE615: SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC TECHNOLOGIES

Dr. S Sundar Kumar Iyer

EE
311 EE620: OPTICAL COHERENT IMAGING

Dr. Rajshekhar Gannavarpu

EE
312 EE623: DETECTION & ESTIMATION THEORY

Dr. Ajit K Chaturvedi

EE
313 EE626: TOPICS IN STOCHASTIC PROCESSES

Dr. Kasturi Vasudevan

EE
314 EE632: ECONOMIC OPERATION & CONTROL OF POWER SYSTEMS

Dr. Abheejeet Mohapatra

EE
315 EE633: ELECTRIC POWER SYSTEM OPERATION AND MGMT. UNDER RESTRUCTURED ENVIRONMENT

Dr. Swathi Battula

EE
316 EE638: ADVANCED RF ANTENNAS

Dr. Kumar Vaibhav Srivastava

EE
317 EE640: COMPUTATIONAL ELECTROMAGNETICS

Dr. A R Harish

EE
318 EE644: ELECTROMAGNETIC INTERFERENCE AND COMPATIBILITY TECHNIQUES

Dr. Md Jaleel Akhtar

EE
319 EE648: MICROWAVE CIRCUITS

Dr. Animesh Biswas

EE
320 EE649: THE FINITE ELEMENT METHOD FOR ELECTRIC AND MAGNETIC FIELDS

Dr. Nandini Gupta

EE
321 EE649A: THE FINITE ELEMENT METHOD FOR ELECTRIC AND MAGNETIC FIELDS

Dr. Nandini Gupta

EE
322 EE651: NONLINEAR SYSTEMS

Dr. Abhilash Patel

EE
323 EE654: ROBUST CONTROL SYSTEMS

Dr. Ramprasad Potluri

EE
324 EE656: ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE MACHINE LEARNING DEEP LEARNING & ITS APPLICATIONS

Dr. Nishchal K Verma

EE
325 EE662: CONTROL TECHNIQUES IN POWER ELECTRONICS

Dr. Suvendu Samanta

EE
326 EE672: ANALYSIS OF MODERN WIRELESS NETWORKS

Dr. Abhishek Gupta

EE
327 EE675: INTRODUCTION TO REINFORCEMENT LEARNING

Dr. Subrahmanya Peruru

EE
328 EE681: COMPACT MODELING

Dr. Yogesh Singh Chauhan

,

Dr. Avinash Lahgere

EE
329 EE687: MEMORY TECHNOLOGY AND NEUROMORPHIC COMPUTING

Dr. Shubham Sahay

EE
330 EE689: ANALYSIS & DESIGN OF NETWORKED DYNAMICAL SYSTEMS

Dr. Twinkle Tripathy

EE
331 EE698B: SMART GRID TECHNOLOGY APPLICATIONS

Dr. Ankush Sharma

EE
332 EE698C: PEER TO PEER NETWORKS

Dr. Yatindra Nath Singh

EE
333 EE698G: CIRCUIT DESIGN FOR FREQUENCY & PHASE SYNTHESIS

Dr. Chithra

EE
334 EE698N: INTRODUCTION TO FLEXIBLE ELECTRONICS

Dr. Baquer Mazhari

EE
335 EE698R: ADVANCED TOPICS IN MACHINE LEARNING

Dr. Vipul Arora

EE
336 EE698S: HIGH VOLTAGE POWER TRANSMISSION ENGINEEERING

Dr. Alok Verma

EE
337 EE698Y: INTRODUCTION TO QUANTUM OPTICS

Dr. Shilpi Gupta

EE
338 EE798B: DATA STRUCTURES & ALGORITHMS FOR ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS

Dr. Vipul Arora

EE
339 EE798L: MACHINE LEARNING FOR WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS

Dr. Rohit Budhiraja

EE
340 EE798M: HIGH POWER CONVERTERS: DESIGN, CONTROL AND OPERATION

Dr. Piyush Kant

EE
341 EE798T: UAV COMMUNICATIONS

Dr. Ketan Rajawat

EE
342 EE798U: ADVANCED FIBER-OPTIC COMMUNICATIONS

Dr. Pradeep Kumar K

EE
343 EE798V: QUANTUM COMPUTING AND COMMUNICATION

Dr. Rituraj

,

Dr. Abhishek Gupta

EE
344 EE798W: MATHEMATICAL OPTIMIZATION

Dr. Tushar Sandhan

EE
345 ESC201: INTRODUCTION TO ELECTRONICS

Dr. Rik Dey

,

Dr. K S Venkatesh

EE
346 ESO203: INTRODUCTION TO ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Dr. Gururaj Vishwanath

EE
347 ES204: FUNDAMENTALS OF GEOPHYSICS

Dr. Deepa Mele Veedu

ES
348 ES205: SEDIMENTOLOGY

Dr. Hiranya Sahoo

ES
349 ES206: IGNEOUS & METAMORPHIC PETROLOGY

Dr. Ishwar Cukkemane

ES
350 ES207: FIELD GEOLOGY-I

Dr. Thupstan Angchuk

,

Dr. Govindarao Boddepalli

ES