Skip to main content

Courses

S.No. Course Sort descending Instructor Department
1 AE201A: Introduction To Aerospace Engineering Dr. Abhishek, Dr. Debopam Das AERO
2 AE311A: Compressible Aerodynamics Dr. Rakesh Kumar AERO
3 AE321A: Flight Mechanics Dr. A K Ghosh AERO
4 AE331A: Introduction To Aerospace Structures Dr. Gopalakrishna M Kamath AERO
5 AE361A: Aeromodel Design & Fabrication Dr. Debopam Das, Dr. Sathesh Mariappan AERO
6 AE441A: Rocket Propulsion Dr. Sathesh Mariappan AERO
7 AE451A: Experiments In Aerospace Engineering Iii Dr. Rajesh Kitey, Dr. Ajay Singh, Dr. Rakesh Kumar AERO
8 AE461A: Aircraft Design-I Dr. Subrahmanyam Saderla AERO
9 AE481A: Boundary Layer Theory Dr. Sanjay Mittal AERO
10 AE601A: Intro To Aerospace Engg. Dr. Abhijit Kushari, Dr. P M Mohite AERO
11 AE602A: Mathematics For Aerospace Engineering Dr. Dipak Giri AERO
12 AE610A: Aerodynamics-I Dr. Arun Perumal AERO
13 AE614A: Viscous Flows Dr. Navrose AERO
14 AE647A: Flight Dynamics Dr. Raghavendra Kukillaya AERO
15 AE649A: Automatic Control Of Aircraft Rockets And Spacecraft Dr. Dipak Giri AERO
16 AE663A: Fundamentals Of Combustion Dr. Ashoke De AERO
17 AE664A: Applied Compressible Flows Dr. Rajesh Ranjan AERO
18 AE667A: Nano-Particle Aerosol Dynamics Dr. Vaibhav Kumar Arghode AERO
19 AE670A: Aerospace Structural Analysis - I Dr. Tanmoy AERO
20 AE674A: Advanced Hydrodynamic Stability Dr. Arnab Samanta AERO
21 AE684A: Aircraft Materials And Processes Dr. Prakash D Mangalgiri AERO
22 AE686A: Helicopter Theory : Dynamics And Aeroelasticity Dr. Abhishek AERO
23 AE688A: Dynamics And Vibration Dr. Pritam Chakraborty AERO
24 AE691A: Optimal Control And Reinforcement Learning Dr. Mangal Kothari AERO
25 AE698A: Intro To Virtual Instrumentation Dr. Kamal Poddar AERO
26 AE702A: Continuum Mechanics Dr. Pritam Chakraborty, Dr. Ashoke De AERO
27 AE703A: Computational Methods Dr. Arnab Samanta, Dr. Tanmoy AERO
28 AE704A: Deformation And Fracture Dr. Rajesh Kitey AERO
29 AE720A: Hypersonic Flows Dr. Mohammed Ibrahim Sugarno AERO
30 AE777A: Optimal Space Flight Control Dr. Ashish Tiwari AERO
31 ART105A: Introduction To The Art Of Video Making Dr. Satyaki Roy HSS
32 ART406A: Art Criticism: Theory And Practice Dr. Shatarupa Thakurta Roy HSS
33 ART703A: Studio Art Practices Dr. Satyaki Roy HSS
34 ART709A: Topics In Indian Folk Art Dr. Shatarupa Thakurta Roy HSS
35 ART710A: INDIVIDUAL PROJECT KOUMUDI PATIL HSS
36 BSE211A: Organ System, Physiology And Anatomy Dr. Mainak Das BSBE
37 BSE301A: Scientific & Professional Communication Dr. Nitin Mohan, Dr. Dibyendu Kumar Das BSBE
38 BSE311A: Molecular Cell Biology Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay, Dr. Sai Pydi BSBE
39 BSE312A: Molecular Biology Lab Dr. Bushra Ateeq BSBE
40 BSE411A: Biomaterials Dr. Santosh Misra BSBE
41 BSE412A: Biomaterial, Physiology & Bio-Mems Laboratory Dr. Santosh Misra, Dr. Dhirendra S Katti, Dr. Mainak Das, Dr. Ashok Kumar BSBE
42 BSE492A: Methods In Biotechnology-I, Experimental Bioseperation Dr. Ashok Kumar BSBE
43 BSE601A: Professional Communication Dr. Subramaniam Ganesh BSBE
44 BSE611A: Modern Instrumental Methods In Biological Sciences Dr. Nitin Mohan, Dr. Dibyendu Kumar Das BSBE
45 BSE613A: Biomaterials Dr. Dhirendra S Katti BSBE
46 BSE631A: Biochemistry Structural Biology Dr. Ramasubbu S Ramakrishnan BSBE
47 BSE642A: Microbiology And Immunology Dr. Saravanan Matheshwaran BSBE
48 BSE651A: Cellular Moleculer Biology Dr. Jayandharan Giridhara Rao BSBE
49 BSE655A: Physiology Dr. Jonaki Sen BSBE
50 BSE656A: Neurobiology Dr. Nitin Gupta BSBE