Skip to main content

Courses

S.No. Course Sort descending Instructor Department
1 AE211A: Incompressible Aerodynamics Dr. Alakesh Chandra Mandal AERO
2 AE251A: Experiments In Aerospace Engineering-I Dr. Kamal Poddar, Dr. Sudhir Kamle AERO
3 AE322A: Aircraft Control Systems Dr. Raghavendra Kukillaya AERO
4 AE341A: Aerospace Propulsion Dr. Abhijit Kushari AERO
5 AE351A: Experiments In Aerospace Engineering -II Dr. Gopalakrishna M Kamath, Dr. Vaibhav Kumar Arghode, Dr. Arun Perumal AERO
6 AE371A: B Tech Project 1 Dr. Vaibhav Kumar Arghode AERO
7 AE401A: Technical Communication Dr. Mohammed Ibrahim Sugarno AERO
8 AE421A: Experiments In Flight Mechanics Dr. A K Ghosh AERO
9 AE451A: Experiments In Aerospace Engineering III Dr. Sanjay Kumar, Dr. Rajesh Kitey, Dr. Vaibhav Kumar Arghode AERO
10 AE462A: Aircraft Design-Ii Dr. C S Upadhyay, Dr. P M Mohite AERO
11 AE471A: B Tech Project Dr. Vaibhav Kumar Arghode AERO
12 AE472A: Undergraduate Project III Dr. Vaibhav Kumar Arghode AERO
13 AE606A: Unsteady Gas Dynamics Dr. Sanjay Kumar AERO
14 AE608A: Heat Transfer In Aerospace Applications Dr. Rakesh Kumar AERO
15 AE612A: Aerodynamics II Dr. Debopam Das AERO
16 AE618A: Finite Element Methods For Fluid Dynamics Dr. Sanjay Mittal AERO
17 AE625A: Transition And Turbulence Dr. Navrose AERO
18 AE630A: Autonomous Unmannes Aerial Systems Dr. Abhishek, Dr. Mangal Kothari AERO
19 AE641A: Space Dynamics-I Dr. Ashish Tiwari AERO
20 AE648A: Flight Stability And Control Dr. Subrahmanyam Saderla AERO
21 AE665A: Finite Volume Methods In Heat Mass & Momentum Transfer Dr. Ashoke De AERO
22 AE671A: Aeroacoustics Dr. Arnab Samanta AERO
23 AE675A: Introduction To Finite Element Methods Dr. Pritam Chakraborty AERO
24 AE681A: Composite Materials Dr. P M Mohite AERO
25 AE687A: Aerospace Structural Analysis II Dr. Tanmoy Mukhopadhyay AERO
26 AE693A: Aircraft Structural Integrity Dr. Prakash D Mangalgiri AERO
27 AE694A: Acoustics In Fluids Dr. Sathesh Mariappan AERO
28 AE755A: Explosion And Detonation Physics Dr. Ajay Singh AERO
29 AE899: Ms - Research Thesis Dr. Pritam Chakraborty AERO
30 ART402A: Modern Art Dr. Koumudi Patil HSS
31 ART406A: Art Criticism: Theory And Practice Dr. Shatarupa Thakurta Roy HSS
32 ART701A: Art701A: Methodology: Art Criticism & Appreciation Dr. Shatarupa Thakurta Roy HSS
33 ART704A: Art704A: Art A Medium Of Communication Dr. Ritwij Bhowmik, Dr. Satyaki Roy HSS
34 ART708A: Art708A: Research Methods In Visual Culture Dr. Koumudi Patil HSS
35 BSE221A: Biochemistry Dr. Arun Kumar Shukla, Dr. Dibyendu Kumar Das BSBE
36 BSE222A: Biochemical Engineering Dr. Ashok Kumar BSBE
37 BSE223A: Biochemistry & Biochemical Engineering Lab Dr. Jayandharan Giridhara Rao, Dr. Appu Singh BSBE
38 BSE312A: Molecular Biology Lab Dr. Bushra Ateeq BSBE
39 BSE322A: Bioinformatics & Computational Biology Dr. Nitin Gupta BSBE
40 BSE399A:UG Project Dr. Jonaki Sen BSBE
41 BSE412A: Biomaterial, Physiology & Bio-Mems Laboratory Dr. Santosh Misra, Dr. Mainak Das BSBE
42 BSE421A: Tissue Engineering Dr. Dhirendra S Katti BSBE
43 BSE499A: Under Graduate Project Iv Dr. Jonaki Sen BSBE
44 BSE602A: Laboratory Methods Dr. Jayandharan Giridhara Rao BSBE
45 BSE612A: Biochemical Engineering Dr. Saravanan Matheshwaran BSBE
46 BSE614A: Tissue Engineering Dr. Dhirendra S Katti BSBE
47 BSE615A: Bioelectricity Dr. Mainak Das BSBE
48 BSE616A: Biopharmaceuticals Dr. Ashwani Kumar Thakur BSBE
49 BSE633A: Bioinformatics And Computational Biology Dr. Ramasubbu S Ramakrishnan, Dr. Hamim Zafar BSBE
50 BSE644A: Optical Microscopy & Bioimaging Dr. Nitin Mohan BSBE