Skip to main content

The website will be down for maintenance on Tuesday 20th April 2021 from 9 PM to 12 AM.  

Courses

S.No. Course Sort descending Instructor Department
51 BSE652A: Developmental Biology Dr. Jonaki Sen BSBE
52 BSE654A: Human Molecular Genetics Dr. Subramaniam Ganesh BSBE
53 BSE662A: Decision Making And The Brain Dr. Arjun Ramakrishnan BSBE
54 BSE701A: Seminar Dr. Jayandharan Giridhara Rao BSBE
55 BSE702A: Seminar Dr. Jayandharan Giridhara Rao BSBE
56 CE242T: Civil Engineering Materials Dr. Arghya Das, Dr. Sudhir Misra, Dr. Syam Nair CE
57 CE262T: Engineering Hydraulics Dr. Gourabananda Pahar CE
58 CE272A: Structural Analysis Dr. Sudib Kumar Mishra CE
59 CE311P: Environmental Quality And Pollution Lab Dr. Vinod Tare CE
60 CE331T: Geoinformatics Dr. Salil Goel CE
61 CE352T: Foundation Design Dr. Gaurav CE
62 CE372A: Reinforced Cement Concrete Design Dr. Vinay Kumar Gupta CE
63 CE382A: Transportation Engineering Dr. Pranamesh Chakraborty, Dr. Animesh Das, Dr. Aditya Medury CE
64 CE412A: Water Supply And Wastewater Disposal Systems Dr. Purnendu Bose CE
65 CE462A: Hydraulic And Hydrologic Design Dr. Rajesh Srivastava, Dr. Saumyen Guha, Dr. Shivam Tripathi CE
66 CE491A: Under Graduate Research -Ii Dr. Abhas Singh CE
67 CE492A: Under Graduate Research -III Dr. Abhas Singh CE
68 CE493A: Under Graduate Research -Iv Dr. Abhas Singh CE
69 CE613A: Computer Methods In Hydraulics And Hydrology Dr. Rajesh Srivastava, Dr. Shivam Tripathi, Dr. Saumyen Guha CE
70 CE618A: Vadose Zone Hydrology Dr. Richa Ojha CE
71 CE622A: Stability Of Structures Dr. Amar Nath Chowdhury CE
72 CE623A: Experimental Methods In Structurl Engineering Dr. Samit Ray Chaudhuri CE
73 CE624A: Nonlinear Structural Analysis Dr. Chinmoy Kolay CE
74 CE629A: Earthquake Analysis And Design Of Structures Dr. Durgesh C Rai CE
75 CE632A: Foundation Analysis And Design Dr. Nihar Ranjan Patra CE
76 CE635A: Foundation Dynamics Dr. Prishati Raychowdhury, Dr. Bipin Gupta CE
77 CE637A: Constitutive Modeling Of Frictional Materials Dr. Jagdish Sahoo CE
78 CE642B: Lab Course In Infrastructure Engineering And Management (Concrete Materials) Dr. Harish K V CE
79 CE643B: Infrastructure Financing Dr. Harish K V CE
80 CE645A: Basic Quality And Safety Management In Construction Dr. Sudhir Misra CE
81 CE663A: Humans, Environment And Sustainable Development Dr. Abhishek CE
82 CE668A: Environmental Quality & Pollution Monitoring Techniques Dr. Vinod Tare CE
83 CE669A: Atmospheric Physics And Chemistry Dr. Sachchidanand Tripathi, Dr. Tarun Gupta CE
84 CE670A: Environmental Geodesy Dr. Balaji Devaraju CE
85 CE672A: Machine Processing Of Remotely Sensed Data Dr. Onkar Dikshit CE
86 CE674A: Global Navigation Satellite Systems Dr. Nagarajan Balasubramanian CE
87 CE675T: Global Navigation Satellite Systems (GNSS) For Surveying & Mapping Dr. Nagarajan Balasubramanian CE
88 CE676A: Laser Scanning And Photogrammetry Dr. Bharat Lohani CE
89 CE677B: Introduction To Inertial And Multi-Sensor Navigation Dr. Salil Goel CE
90 CE684B: Pavement Design Dr. Syam Nair, Dr. Animesh Das CE
91 CE685A: Urban Transportation Dr. Partha Chakroborty CE
92 CE697A: M Tech Seminar I Dr. Harish K V CE
93 CE698A: M.Tech Seminar 2 Dr. Harish K V, Dr. Abhas Singh CE
94 CE732A: Unsaturated Soil Mechanics Dr. Rajesh Sathiyamoorthy CE
95 CE734A: Plastic Equilibrium In Soils Dr. Priyanka Ghosh CE
96 CE760A: Surface Water Quality Modeling Dr. Abhas Singh CE
97 CE761B: Subsurface Contaminant Fate And Transport Dr. Abhas Singh CE
98 CE763A: Solid And Hazardous Waste Management Dr. Tarun Gupta CE
99 CE764A: Environment Toxicology And Risk Assessment Dr. Mukesh Sharma CE
100 CE765B: Industrial Waste Management Dr. Mukesh Sharma CE