Skip to main content

Courses

S.No. Course Instructor Department
101 ESC201A: INTRODUCTION TO ELECTRONICS Dr. Vipul Arora EE
102 EE655A: COMPUTER VISION AND DEEP LEARNING Dr. Tushar Sandhan EE
103 EE609A: CONVEX OPTIMIZATION IN SIGNAL PROCESSING AND COMMUNICATIONS Dr. Ketan Rajawat EE
104 EE654A: ROBUST CONTROL SYSTEMS Dr. Ramprasad Potluri EE
105 EE638A: ADVANCED RF ANTENNAS Dr. Kumar Vaibhav Srivastava EE
106 EE321A: COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS Dr. Govind Sharma EE
107 EE614A: SOLID STATE DEVICES I Dr. Avinash Lahgere EE
108 EE250A: CONTROL SYSTEMS ANALYSIS Dr. S R Sahoo EE
109 EE675A: INTRODUCTION TO REINFORCEMENT LEARNING Dr. Subrahmanya Swamy Peruru EE
110 EE798G: QUANTUM PHYSICS OF SEMICONDUCTORS Dr. Amit Verma EE
111 EE633A: ELECTRIC POWER SYSTEM OPERATION AND MGMT. UNDER RESTRUCTURED ENVIRONMENT Dr. Swathi Battula EE
112 EE613A: HIGH FREQUENCY ANALOG CIRCUIT DESIGN Dr. R. S. Ashwin Kumar EE
113 EE698N: INTRODUCTION TO FLEXIBLE ELECTRONICS Dr. B Mazhari EE
114 EE311A: MICROELECTRONICS II Dr. Aloke Dutta EE
115 EE668A: CODING THEORY Dr. Adrish Banerjee EE
116 EE619A: VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN Dr. Rik Dey EE
117 EE644A: ELECTROMAGNETIC INTERFERENCE AND COMPATIBILITY TECHNIQUES Dr. M J Akhtar EE
118 EE689A: ANALYSIS & DESIGN OF NETWORKED DYNAMICAL SYSTEMS Dr. Twinkle Tripathy EE
119 ESO203A: INTRODUCTION TO ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Dr. Nandini Gupta EE
120 EE340A: ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY Dr. Animesh Biswas EE
121 EE698G: CIRCUIT DESIGN FOR FREQUENCY & PHASE SYNTHESIS Dr. Chithra EE
122 EE360A: POWER ELECTRONICS Dr. Suvendu Samanta EE
123 EE615A: SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC TECHNOLOGIES Dr. S. Sundar Kumar Iyer EE
124 EE798K: INTEGRATED QUANTUM, STATISTICAL AND INFORMATION MECHANICS Dr. Sandip Tiwari EE
125 EE798M: HIGH POWER CONVERTERS: DESIGN, CONTROL AND POERATION Dr. Piyush Kant EE
126 EE687A: MEMORY TECHNOLOGY AND NEUROMORPHIC COMPUTING Dr. Shubham Sahay EE
127 EE600A: MATHEMATICAL STRUCTURES OF SIGNALS & SYSTEMS Dr. K S Venkatesh EE
128 EE381A: ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LABORATORY -II Dr. Y N Singh, Dr. Baquer Mazhari, Dr. S P Das, Dr. Abheejeet Mohapatra EE
129 EE698Y: INTRODUCTION TO QUANTUM OPTICS Dr. Shilpi Gupta EE
130 EE640A: COMPUTATIONAL ELECTROMAGNETICS Dr. A. R. Harish EE
131 ES657A: EXPERIMENTAL ROCK MECHANICS & ROCK PHYSICS Dr. Santanu Misra ES
132 ES453A: MICROSTRUCTURES IN EARTH SCIENCES Dr. Amar Agarwal ES
133 ES419A: HYDROLOGICAL SYSTEMS Dr. Tajdarul Hassan Syed ES
134 ES413A: GEOCHEMISTRY Dr. Anupam Banerjee ES
135 ES671A: MINERAL RESOURCE EXPLORATION Dr. Boddepalli Govindarao ES
136 PHI147A: INTRODUCTION TO CRITICAL THINKING Dr. Sushruth Ravish, Dr. A. V. Ravishankar Sarma HSS
137 HSS405A: LITERATURE AND PROFESSION Dr. Muthukumar M HSS
138 ENG751A: CONTEMPORARY CRITICAL THEORIES & LITERARY PRAXES Dr. Muthukumar M HSS
139 ART410A: AN INTRODUCTION TO THE JAPANESE & KOREAN CINEMATIC ART Dr. ​Ritwij Bhowmik HSS
140 ENG440A: TOPICS IN LITERARY GENRES Dr. Suchitra Mathur HSS
141 ENG742A: RESPONSBILE DISSENT Dr. Suchitra Mathur HSS
142 ENG445A: LITERATURE & THE INDIVIDUAL Dr. T. Ravichandran HSS
143 PHI446A: PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE Dr. Lalit Saraswat HSS
144 PHI755A: ADVANCED TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE Dr. Lalit Saraswat HSS
145 COM200: COMMUNICATION SKILLS: COMPOSITION Dr. Sudharshana N P HSS
146 SOC171A: INTRODUCTORY SOCIOLOGY Dr. Esha Chatterjee, Dr. Pradip Swarnakar HSS
147 ART402A: MODERN ART Dr. Rajarshi Sengupta HSS
148 ENG453A: LINGUISTIC UNIVERSALS Dr. Achla Raina HSS
149 SOC482A: SOCIOLOGY OF GLOBALIZATION Dr. Thanggoulen Kipgen HSS
150 SOC724A: URBAN SOCIOLOGY Dr. Esha Chatterjee, Dr. Anindita Chakrabarti, Dr. Thounaojam Somokanta, Dr. Jillet Sam HSS