Skip to main content

The website will be down for maintenance on Tuesday 20th April 2021 from 9 PM to 12 AM.  

Courses

S.No. Course Sort descending Instructor Department
251 EE644A: Electromagnetic Interference And Compatibility Techniques Dr. Md Jaleel Akhtar EE
252 EE647A: Microwave Measurements And Design Dr. A R Harish EE
253 EE648A: Microwave Circuits Dr. Kumar Vaibhav Srivastava, Dr. Md Jaleel Akhtar EE
254 EE649A: The Finite Element Method For Electric And Magnetic Fields Dr. Nandini Gupta EE
255 EE651A: Nonlinear Systems Dr. Soumya Ranjan Sahoo EE
256 EE654A: Robust Control Systems Dr. Ramprasad Potluri EE
257 EE658A: Fuzzy Set, Logic & Systems & Applications Dr. Nishchal K Verma EE
258 EE659A: Computational Aspects Of Tomographic Imaging : Models To Inversions Dr. Naren Naik EE
259 EE662A: Control Techniques In Power Electronics Dr. Parthasarathi Sensarma EE
260 EE665A: Advanced Electric Drives Dr. S P Das EE
261 EE681A: Compact Modeling Dr. Yogesh Singh Chauhan EE
262 EE698A: High Frequency Analog Circuit Design Dr. Imon Mondal EE
263 EE698C: Peer To Peer Networks Dr. Yatindra Nath Singh EE
264 EE698E: Power Converters For Ev Charging Dr. Suvendu Samanta EE
265 EE698L: Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning & Its Applications Dr. Nishchal K Verma EE
266 EE698M: Physics Of Semiconductors & Nanostructures Dr. Krishna Balasubramanian EE
267 EE698N: Introduction To Flexible Electronics Dr. Baquer Mazhari EE
268 EE698O: Analysis Of Modern Wireless Networks Dr. Abhishek Gupta EE
269 EE698P: Memory Technology & Neuromorphic Computing Dr. Shubham Sahay EE
270 EE698R: Advanced Topics In Machine Learning Dr. Vipul Arora EE
271 EE698S: High Voltage Power Transmission Engineeering Dr. Alok EE
272 EE698T: Charge And Heat Transport In Semiconductors Dr. Rik Dey EE
273 EE698Z: Machine Learning For Wireless Communication Dr. Rohit Budhiraja EE
274 EE899: Ms - Research Thesis Dr. Ketan Rajawat EE
275 ENG122A: Eng122A: Introduction To Linguistics Dr. Usha Udaar HSS
276 ENG423A: Current Issues In Linguistics Dr. Achla Misri Raina HSS
277 ENG436A: Eng436A: The Writers Vision Of The Future Dr. Suchitra Mathur HSS
278 ENG452A: Linguistic Typology Dr. Chaithra Puttaswamy HSS
279 ENG701A: Eng701A: Fundamentals Of Modern Linguistics Dr. Usha Udaar HSS
280 ENG708A: Eng708A: Applied Linguistics Dr. Sudharshana N P HSS
281 ENG709A: Eng709A: Linguistic Analysis Dr. Chaithra Puttaswamy HSS
282 ENG719A: Eng719A: American Renaissance Dr. G Neelakantan HSS
283 ENG743A: FEMINIST THEORY AND LITERATURE Dr. Suchitra Mathur HSS
284 ENG749A: POSTMODERN THEORY AND LITERATURE Dr. T Ravichandran HSS
285 ENG753A: Translation Studies Dr. Mini Chandran HSS
286 ENG765A: Film Theory And Historiography Dr. Syed Feroz HSS
287 ES311P: Crystallography And Mineralogy Lab Dr. Deepak Dhingra ES
288 ES312A: Field Geology-I Dr. Debajyoti Paul ES
289 ES313A: Geomorphology And Earth Surface Processes Dr. Rajiv Sinha ES
290 ES314A: Fundamentals Of Geophysics Dr. Animesh Mandal ES
291 ES315A: Igneous & Metamorphic Petrology Dr. Ishwar Cukkemane ES
292 ES392A: Under Graduate Project -Ii Dr. Animesh Mandal ES
293 ES394A: Under Graduate Project -Iv Dr. Animesh Mandal ES
294 ES413A: Geochemistry Dr. Debajyoti Paul ES
295 ES414A: Field Geology Ii Dr. Amar Agarwal ES
296 ES415A: Geological Remote Sensing And Gis Dr. Deepak Dhingra ES
297 ES416A: Exploration Geophysics Dr. Dibakar Ghosal ES
298 ES418A: Field Geology Iii Dr. Dibakar Ghosal ES
299 ES419A: Hydrological Systems Dr. Indra Sekhar Sen ES
300 ES599: Ms Project Dr. Animesh Mandal ES