Skip to main content

The website will be down for maintenance on Tuesday 20th April 2021 from 9 PM to 12 AM.  

Courses

S.No. Course Sort descending Instructor Department
351 MBA775A: Advanced Corporate Finance Dr. Suman Saurabh IME
352 MBA776A: Mergers And Acquisitions Dr. Suman Saurabh IME
353 MBA779A: Advanced Financial Modeling Dr. B V Phani IME
354 ME231A: Fluid Mechanics Dr. Pranav Joshi, Dr. Sachin Y Shinde ME
355 ME251A: Engineering Design And Graphics Dr. Nachiketa Tiwari, Dr. B Bhattacharya ME
356 ME341A: Heat & Mass Transfer Dr. Gautam Biswas, Dr. Sameer Khandekar ME
357 ME351A: Design Of Machine Elements Dr. P Venkitanarayanan ME
358 ME354A: Vibration & Control Dr. N S Vyas ME
359 ME359A: Internal Combustion Engines Dr. Jishnu Bhattacharya, Dr. Avinash Kumar Agarwal ME
360 ME401A: Energy Systems-II Dr. Subrata Sarkar, Dr. Santanu De ME
361 ME622A: Introduction To Continuum Mechanics Dr. Basant Lal Sharma ME
362 ME627A: Nonlinear Vibration Dr. Anindya Chatterjee ME
363 ME630A: Computational Fluid Dynamics And Heat Transfer Dr. Malay Kumar Das ME
364 ME634A: Advanced Computational Fluid Dynamics Dr. Anikesh Pal ME
365 ME642A: Convective Heat And Mass Transfer Dr. Arun Kumar Saha, Dr. Umesh Madanan ME
366 ME643A: Combustion Dr. Aditya Saurabh ME
367 ME647A: Introduction To Turbulent Flow Dr. K Muralidhar ME
368 ME648A: Computer Aided Design Of Thermal Systems Dr. P S Ghoshdastidar ME
369 ME664A: Fundamentals Of Casting & Solidification Dr. Arvind Kumar ME
370 ME668A: Machining Dynamics Dr. Mohit Subhash Law ME
371 ME676A: Non - Linear Finite Element Methods In Solid Mechanics Dr. Anupam Saxena ME
372 ME679A: Damage Mechanics Of Composite Materials Dr. Supratik Mukhopadhyay ME
373 ME683A: Techniques In Non-Destructive Evaluation Dr. C. Chandraprakash ME
374 ME689A: Microscale Thermal Engineering Dr. Pradipta K Panigrahi ME
375 ME698H: Introduction To Rod Theory Dr. Anurag Gupta ME
376 ME701A: Design For Manufacture & Assembly Dr. Niraj Sinha ME
377 ME728A: Fracture And Fatigue Dr. Sumit Basu ME
378 ME752A: Optimization Methods In Engineering Design Dr. Bhaskar Dasgupta ME
379 ME761A: Computer Aided Manufacturing Dr. Janakarajan Ramkumar ME
380 ME763A: Robot Manipulators: Dynamics And Control Dr. Bhaskar Dasgupta, Dr. Bishakh Bhattacharya ME
381 ME770A: Materials Selection In Mechanical Design Dr. Kamal K Kar ME
382 ME899: MS - Research Thesis Dr. Shakti Singh Gupta ME
383 MS604A: Characterization of Materials Dr. Rajeev Gupta MS
384 MS605A: Materials Engineering Dr. Siddhartha Panda, Dr. Dasari L V K Prasad, Dr. Raj Ganesh S Pala MS
385 MSE202A: Rate Processes Dr. Sarang Ingole, Dr. Shobit Omar MSE
386 MSE203A: Structure & Characterization of Materials Dr. Gouthama MSE
387 MSE204A: Introduction of Biomaterials Dr. Vivek Verma MSE
388 MSE305A: Materials Processing Dr. Shikhar Jha MSE
389 MSE349A: Under Graduate Project I Dr. Kaustubh Narhar Kulkarni MSE
390 MSE398A: Under Graduate Project II Dr. Kaustubh Narhar Kulkarni MSE
391 MSE421A: Iron and Steel Making Dr. Dipak Mazumdar MSE
392 MSE449A: Under Graduate Project IV Dr. Kaustubh Narhar Kulkarni MSE
393 MSE497A: Under Graduate Project III Dr. Kaustubh Narhar Kulkarni MSE
394 MSE604A: Science and Technology of Thin Films and Device Fabrication Dr. Anshu Gaur MSE
395 MSE608A: Microstructure Modelling and Simulation Dr. Rajdip Mukherjee MSE
396 MSE611A: Corrosion and Oxidation of Metals and Alloys Dr. Kallol Mondal MSE
397 MSE616A: Thermodynamics of Materials Dr. Ashish Garg MSE
398 MSE617A: Mathematics and Computational Methods Dr. Somnath Bhowmick MSE
399 MSE624A: Energy Materials and Technologies Dr. Monica Katiyar MSE
400 MSE631A: Electroceramic Materials and Applications Dr. Tanmoy Maiti MSE