451
|
MTH314A: MULTIVARIATE ANALYSIS
|
Dr. Shalabh
|
MATH
|
452
|
MTH391A: UG PROJECT (UGP-I)
|
Dr. Preena Samuel
|
MATH
|
453
|
MTH392A: UNDER GRADUATE PROJECT II
|
Dr. Preena Samuel
|
MATH
|
454
|
MTH393A: UG PROJECT (UGP-III)
|
Dr. Preena Samuel
|
MATH
|
455
|
MTH394A: UNDER GRADUATE PROJECT IV
|
Dr. Preena Samuel
|
MATH
|
456
|
MTH401: THEORY OF COMPUTATION
|
Dr. Mohua Banerjee
|
MATH
|
457
|
MTH412A: APPLIED STOCHASTIC PROCESS
|
Dr. Debasis Kundu
|
MATH
|
458
|
MTH418: INFERENCE I
|
Dr. Neeraj Misra
|
MATH
|
459
|
MTH421A: ORDINARY DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS
|
Dr. Kaushik Bal
|
MATH
|
460
|
MTH422A: AN INTRODUCTION TO BAYESIAN ANALYSIS
|
Dr. Arnab Hazra
|
MATH
|
461
|
MTH424: PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS
|
Dr. T Muthukumar
|
MATH
|
462
|
MTH598A: PROJECT-I
|
Dr. Preena Samuel
|
MATH
|
463
|
MTH599A: PROJECT-II
|
Dr. Preena Samuel
|
MATH
|
464
|
MTH613: RINGS AND MODULES
|
Dr. Preena Samuel
|
MATH
|
465
|
MTH624: DIFFERENTIABLE MANIFOLDS AND LIE GROUPS
|
Dr. Santosh Nadimpalli
|
MATH
|
466
|
MTH628: TOPICS IN TOPOLOGY
|
Dr. Aparna Dar
|
MATH
|
467
|
MTH636: GAME THEORY
|
Dr. Soumyarup Sadhukhan
|
MATH
|
468
|
MTH641: INTRODUCTION TO LIE ALGEBRAS AND REPRESENTATION THEORY
|
Dr. Pooja Singla
|
MATH
|
469
|
MTH648: DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY
|
Dr. Ashis Mandal
|
MATH
|
470
|
MTH652: ADVANCED CALCULUS
|
Dr. Vikramjeet Chandel
|
MATH
|
471
|
MTH653: INTEGRAL EQUATIONS
|
Dr. Dhirendra Bahuguna
|
MATH
|
472
|
MTH662: CHEVLLEY GROUPS AND ALGEBRAIC GROUPS
|
Dr. Sachin Subhash Sharma
|
MATH
|
473
|
MTH663: ANALYTICAL TECHNIQUES FOR PDE
|
Dr. Prosenjit Roy
|
MATH
|
474
|
MTH666: CATEGORY THEORY
|
Dr. Amit Shekhar Kuber
|
MATH
|
475
|
MTH676: ECONOMETRICS
|
Dr. Sharmishtha Mitra
|
MATH
|
476
|
MTH679: SPATIO-TEMPORAL MODELS IN MATHEMATICAL BIOLOGY
|
Dr. Malay Banerjee
|
MATH
|
477
|
MTH689: LINEAR AND NON-LINEAR MODELS
|
Dr. Satya Singh
|
MATH
|
478
|
MTH697A: PROJECT-I
|
Dr. Preena Samuel
|
MATH
|
479
|
MTH698A: PROJECT II
|
Dr. Preena Samuel
|
MATH
|
480
|
MTH699A: PROJECT- III
|
Dr. Preena Samuel
|
MATH
|
481
|
MTH700A: MS PROJECT - 4
|
Dr. Preena Samuel
|
MATH
|
482
|
MTH703: FRACTIONAL SOBOLEV SPACES AND FRACTIONAL PRATIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS
|
Dr. Indranil Chowdhury
|
MATH
|
483
|
MTH715: FREDHOLM THEORY
|
Dr. Sasmita Patnaik
|
MATH
|
484
|
MTH720: NUMERICAL SOLUTION OF INTEGRAL EQUATIONS
|
Dr. Akash Anand
|
MATH
|
485
|
MTH725: HILBERT SPACE METHODS IN COMPLEX ANALYSIS
|
Dr. Sameer Laxman Chavan
|
MATH
|
486
|
MTH732: REPRESENTATION THEORY OF FINITE GROUPS
|
Dr. Saurabh Singh
|
MATH
|
487
|
MTH733: REPRESENTATION THEORY OF LINEAR LIE GROUPS
|
Dr. Rama Rawat
|
MATH
|
488
|
MTH734: BANACH ALGEBRAS C* ALGEBRAS AND SPECTRAL THEORY
|
Dr. P Muthukumar
|
MATH
|
489
|
MTH737: DISCONTINUOUS GALERKIN METHOD FOR PDES: THEORY, COMPUTATION & APPLICATION
|
Dr. B V R Kumar
|
MATH
|
490
|
MTH751: ALGEBRA
|
Dr. Alok Kumar Maloo
|
MATH
|
491
|
MTH752: MATHEMATICAL METHODS
|
Dr. Saktipada Ghorai
|
MATH
|
492
|
MTH759: ALGEBRIC TOPOLOGY II
|
Dr. Santosha Kumar Pattanayak
|
MATH
|
493
|
ESO201: THERMODYNAMICS
|
Dr. Santanu De
|
ME
|
494
|
ME222: NATURE AND PROPERTIES OF MATERIALS
|
Dr. Ushasi Roy
|
ME
|
495
|
ME231: FLUID MECHANICS
|
Dr. K Muralidhar
|
ME
|
496
|
ME231A: FLUID MECHANICS
|
Dr. Pranav Joshi
|
ME
|
497
|
ME252: THEORY OF MECHANISMS AND MACHINES
|
Dr. Keval Ramani
|
ME
|
498
|
ME261: PRIMARY MANUFACTURING PROCESSES
|
Dr. Arvind Kumar
|
ME
|
499
|
ME341A: HEAT & MASS TRANSFER
|
Dr. Umesh Madanan
|
ME
|
500
|
ME351A: DESIGN OF MACHINE ELEMENTS
|
Dr. Anindya Chatterjee
|
ME
|