Skip to main content

Courses

S.No. Course Instructor Department
451 ME643A: Combustion Dr. Santanu De ME
452 ME647A: Introduction To Turbulent Flow Dr. Arun Kumar Saha ME
453 ME648A: Computer Aided Design Of Thermal Systems Dr. P S Ghoshdastidar ME
454 ME649A: Experimental Methods In Thermal Sciences Dr. Aditya Saurabh ME
455 ME660A: Railroad Vehicle Dynamics Dr. N S Vyas ME
456 ME664A: Fundamentals Of Casting & Solidification Dr. Arvind Kumar ME
457 ME666A: Inviscid Flows Dr. Pranav Joshi ME
458 ME676A: Non - Linear Finite Element Methods In Solid Mechanics Dr. Sumit Basu ME
459 ME685A: Applied Numerical Methods Dr. K Muralidhar ME
460 ME686A: Energy Storage Systems Dr. Jishnu Bhattacharya ME
461 ME689A: Microscale Thermal Engineering Dr. Pradipta K Panigrahi ME
462 ME690A: Alternative Fuels & Advance In Ic Engines Dr. Avinash Kumar Agarwal ME
463 ME698G: Deep Learning In Mechanical Sciences Dr. Anikesh Pal ME
464 ME701A: Design For Manufacture & Assembly Dr. Niraj Sinha ME
465 ME730A: Modal Analysis: Theory And Practice Dr. Mohit Subhash Law ME
466 ME751A: Computer Aided Engineering Design Dr. Bhaskar Dasgupta ME
467 ME763A: Robot Manipulators: Dynamics And Control Dr. B Bhattacharya ME
468 ME766A: Robot Motion Planning Dr. Ashish Dutta ME
469 ME770A: Materials Selection In Mechanical Design Dr. Kamal K Kar ME
470 ME774A: Biomems And Microsystems Technology Dr. Shantanu Bhattacharya ME
471 ME850A: Basic Control System For Mechanical Engineers Dr. Anindya Chatterjee ME
472 TA202A: Manufacturing Processes Ii Dr. Supratik Mukhopadhyay ME
473 ME341A: Lab Dr. Gautam Biswas ME
474 ME399A:MECHANICAL ENGINEERING COMMUNICATION SKILLS Dr. SAMEER KHANDEKAR ME
475 ME361P: Manufacturing Science & Technology Dr. Shantanu Bhattacharya, Dr. Supratik Mukhopadhyay ME
476 ME498A: UG PROJECT-IV Dr. Jishnu Bhattacharya ME
477 ME698B: Modeling Of Geophysical Flows Dr. Ishan Sharma ME
478 MS604A: Characterization Of Materials Dr. Rajeev Gupta MS
479 MS605A: Materials Engineering Dr. Raj Ganesh S Pala, Dr. Siddhartha Panda MS
480 MS698A: Graduate Seminar Dr. Rajeev Gupta MS
481 MSE202A: Rate Processes Dr. Dipak Mazumdar MSE
482 MSE203A: Structure & Characterization Of Materials Dr. Sandeep Sangal MSE
483 MSE204A: Introduction Of Biomaterials Dr. Vivek Verma MSE
484 MSE304A: Principles Of Metal Extraction & Refining Dr. Amarendra Kumar Singh MSE
485 MSE305A: Materials Processing Dr. Shikhar Jha MSE
486 MSE311A: Physical Metallurgy Laboratory Dr. Kallol Mondal MSE
487 MSE312A: Functional Materials Laboratory Dr. Deepak Gupta MSE
488 MSE313A: Mechanical Behaviour Laboratory Dr. Shashank Shekhar MSE
489 MSE314A: Process Engineering Laboratory Dr. Arunabh Meshram, Dr. Amarendra Kumar Singh MSE
490 MSE315A: Manufacturing Processes Laboratory Dr. Shikhar Jha MSE
491 MSE349A: Under Graduate Project I Dr. Vivek Verma MSE
492 MSE398A: Under Graduate Project Ii Dr. Vivek Verma MSE
493 MSE421A: Iron And Steel Making Dr. Rahul Sarkar MSE
494 MSE449A: Under Graduate Project Iv Dr. Vivek Verma MSE
495 MSE497A: Under Graduate Project Iii Dr. Vivek Verma MSE
496 MSE604A: Science And Technology Of Thin Films And Device Fabrication Dr. Monica Katiyar MSE
497 MSE608A: Microstructure Modelling And Simulation Dr. Rajdip Mukherjee MSE
498 MSE616A: Thermodynamics Of Materials Dr. Anshu Gaur MSE
499 MSE617A: Mathematics And Computational Methods Dr. Kaustubh Narhar Kulkarni MSE
500 MSE624A: Energy Materials And Technologies Dr. Sarang Ingole MSE