Skip to main content

Courses

S.No. Course Instructor Department
1 AE684A: Aircraft Materials and Processes Dr. Prakash D Mangalgiri AERO
2 AE201A: Introduction to Aerospace Engineering Dr. Abhijit Kushari AERO
3 AE614A: Viscous Flows Dr. Debopam Das AERO
4 AE311A: Compressible Aerodynamics Dr. Arun Perumal AERO
5 AE321A: Flight Mechanics Dr. Raghavendra Kukillaya AERO
6 AE686A: Helicopter Theory : Dynamics and Aeroelasticity Dr. Abhishek AERO
7 AE617A: Boundary Layer Instability and Transition Dr. Navrose AERO
8 AE331A: Introduction to Aerospace Structures Dr. Gopalakrishna M Kamath AERO
9 AE640A: Autonomous Navigation Dr. Mangal Kothari AERO
10 ESO204A: Fluid Mechanics and Rate Processes Dr. Sanjay Mittal AERO
11 AE688A: Dynamics and Vibration Dr. P M Mohite AERO
12 AE647A: Flight Dynamics Dr. Subrahmanyam Saderla AERO
13 AE401A: Technical Communication Dr. Abhijit Kushari AERO
14 AE649A: Automatic Control of Aircraft Rockets and Spacecraft Dr. Dipak Kumar Giri AERO
15 AE663A: Fundamentals of Combustion Dr. Vaibhav Kumar Arghode AERO
16 AE664A: Applied Compressible Flows Dr. Ajay Singh AERO
17 Re-examination: AE621A Dr. Alakesh Chandra Mandal AERO
18 AE670A: Aerospace Structural Analysis - I Dr. Tanmoy Mukhopadhyay AERO
19 AE441A: Rocket Propulsion Dr. Sathesh Mariappan AERO
20 AE720A: Hypersonic Flows Dr. Mohammed Ibrahim Sugarno AERO
21 AE673A: Rocket and Missile Structures Dr. Sudhir Kamle AERO
22 AE747A: Molecular Gas Dynamics Dr. Sanjay Kumar AERO
23 AE461A: Aircraft Design-I Dr. A K Ghosh AERO
24 AE675A: Introduction to Finite Element Methods Dr. C S Upadhyay AERO
25 AE601A: Intro to Aerospace Engg. Dr. Alakesh Chandra Mandal AERO
26 AE682A: Analysis & Composite Structures Dr. C S Upadhyay AERO
27 AE777A: Optimal Space Flight Control Dr. Ashish Tiwari AERO
28 AE602A: Mathematics for Aerospace Engg. Dr. Ashoke De AERO
29 Re-examination: AE625A Dr. Alakesh Chandra Mandal AERO
30 Re-examination: ESO201A Dr. Abhijit Kushari AERO
31 AE610A: Aerodynamics-I Dr. Kamal Poddar AERO
32 Re-examination: AE694A Dr. SATHESH MARIAPPAN AERO
33 Re-examination: BSE421A Dr. SANTOSH MISRA BSBE
34 Re-examination: BSE616A Dr. ASHWANI KUMAR THAKUR BSBE
35 BSE651A: Cellular Moleculer Biology Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay BSBE
36 BSE655A: Physiology Dr. Jonaki Sen BSBE
37 BSE321A: Structural Biology Dr. Arun Kumar Shukla BSBE
38 BSE653A: Functional Genomics Dr. Bushra Ateeq BSBE
39 BSE301A: Scientific & Professional Communication Dr. Pradip Sinha BSBE
40 BSE492A: Methods in Biotechnology-I, Experimental Bioseperation Dr. Ashok Kumar BSBE
41 BSE311A: Molecular Cell Biology Dr. Jayandharan Giridhara Rao BSBE
42 BSE656A: Neurobiology Dr. Nitin Gupta BSBE
43 BSE601A: Professional Communication Dr. Subramaniam Ganesh BSBE
44 BSE411A: Biomaterials Dr. Santosh Misra BSBE
45 BSE611A: Modern Instrumental Methods in Biological Sciences Dr. Nitin Mohan BSBE
46 BSE613A: Biomaterials Dr. Santosh Misra BSBE
47 BSE421A: Tissue Engineering Dr. Dhirendra S Katti BSBE
48 BSE614A: Tissue Engineering Dr. Dhirendra S Katti BSBE
49 BSE631A: Biochemistry Structural Biology Dr. Ramasubbu S Ramakrishnan BSBE
50 ESO206A: Principles of Biotechnology Dr. Ashwani Kumar Thakur BSBE