Skip to main content

Courses

S.No. Course Instructor Department
1 AE311A: Compressible Aerodynamics Dr. Arun Perumal AERO
2 AE321A: Flight Mechanics Dr. Raghavendra Kukillaya AERO
3 AE331A: Introduction to Aerospace Structures Dr. Gopalakrishna M Kamath AERO
4 AE401A: Technical Communication Dr. Abhijit Kushari AERO
5 AE441A: Rocket Propulsion Dr. Sathesh Mariappan AERO
6 AE601A: Intro to Aerospace Engg. Dr. Alakesh Chandra Mandal AERO
7 AE602A: Mathematics for Aerospace Engg. Dr. Ashoke De AERO
8 AE610A: Aerodynamics-I Dr. Kamal Poddar AERO
9 AE614A: Viscous Flows Dr. Debopam Das AERO
10 AE617A: Boundary Layer Instability and Transition Dr. Navrose AERO
11 AE640A: Autonomous Navigation Dr. Mangal Kothari AERO
12 AE647A: Flight Dynamics Dr. Subrahmanyam Saderla AERO
13 AE649A: Automatic Control of Aircraft Rockets and Spacecraft Dr. Dipak Kumar Giri AERO
14 AE663A: Fundamentals of Combustion Dr. Vaibhav Kumar Arghode AERO
15 AE670A: Aerospace Structural Analysis - I Dr. Tanmoy Mukhopadhyay AERO
16 AE673A: Rocket and Missile Structures Dr. Sudhir Kamle AERO
17 AE675A: Introduction to Finite Element Methods Dr. C S Upadhyay AERO
18 AE682A: Analysis & Composite Structures Dr. C S Upadhyay AERO
19 AE684A: Aircraft Materials and Processes Dr. Prakash D Mangalgiri AERO
20 AE686A: Helicopter Theory : Dynamics and Aeroelasticity Dr. Abhishek AERO
21 AE688A: Dynamics and Vibration Dr. P M Mohite AERO
22 AE720A: Hypersonic Flows Dr. Mohammed Ibrahim Sugarno AERO
23 AE747A: Molecular Gas Dynamics Dr. Sanjay Kumar AERO
24 AE777A: Optimal Space Flight Control Dr. Ashish Tiwari AERO
25 ESO204A: Fluid Mechanics and Rate Processes Dr. Sanjay Mittal AERO
26 AE201A: Introduction to Aerospace Engineering Dr. Abhijit Kushari AERO
27 Re-examination: AE625A Dr. Alakesh Chandra Mandal AERO
28 Re-examination: AE694A Dr. SATHESH MARIAPPAN AERO
29 Re-examination: AE621A Dr. Alakesh Chandra Mandal AERO
30 Re-examination: ESO201A Dr. Abhijit Kushari AERO
31 BSE211A: Organ System, Physiology and Anatomy Dr. Mainak Das BSBE
32 BSE411A: Biomaterials Dr. Santosh Misra BSBE
33 BSE421A: Tissue Engineering Dr. Dhirendra S Katti BSBE
34 BSE601A: Professional Communication Dr. Subramaniam Ganesh BSBE
35 BSE613A: Biomaterials Dr. Santosh Misra BSBE
36 BSE614A: Tissue Engineering Dr. Dhirendra S Katti BSBE
37 BSE631A: Biochemistry Structural Biology Dr. Ramasubbu S Ramakrishnan BSBE
38 BSE655A: Physiology Dr. Jonaki Sen BSBE
39 BSE653A: Functional Genomics Dr. Bushra Ateeq BSBE
40 BSE656A: Neurobiology Dr. Nitin Gupta BSBE
41 ESO206A: Principles of Biotechnology Dr. Ashwani Kumar Thakur BSBE
42 LIF101A: Introduction to Biology Dr. Pradip Sinha BSBE
43 BSE651A: Cellular Moleculer Biology Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay BSBE
44 Re-examination: BSE421A Dr. SANTOSH MISRA BSBE
45 Re-examination: BSE616A Dr. ASHWANI KUMAR THAKUR BSBE
46 CE213A: Introduction to Environmental Science Dr. Anubha Goel CE
47 CE311T: Environmental Quality and Pollution Dr. Mukesh Sharma CE
48 CE351T: Soil Mechanics Dr. Rajesh Sathiyamoorthy CE
49 CE361A: Engineering Hydrology Dr. Gourabananda Pahar CE
50 CE371A: Design of Steel Structures Dr. Durgesh C Rai CE