Skip to main content

Courses

S.No. Course Instructor Department
51 CHE611A: TRANSPORT PHENOMENA Dr. Dipin S. Pillai CHE
52 CHE687A: QUANTUM CHEMICAL DESIGN OF ELECTROCHEMICAL CATALYTIC AND SEPARATION MATERIALS Dr. Raj Pala CHE
53 MS604A: CHARACTERIZATION OF MATERIALS Dr. Raj Pala CHE
54 CHE642A: NUMERICAL METHODS IN CHEMICAL ENGINEERING Dr. Sanjeev Garg CHE
55 CHE667A: PRINCIPLES OF NON NEWTONIAM FLUID MECHANICS Dr. V Shankar CHE
56 CHE381A: PROCESS CONTROL Dr. Nitin Kaistha CHE
57 CHE362A: BIOCHEMICAL ENGINEERING Dr. Sri Sivakumar CHE
58 CHE664A: ELECTROCHEMICAL ENERGY CONVERSION AND STORAGE Dr. Naveen Tiwari CHE
59 CHE454A: UNIT OPERATIONS INVOLVING PARTICULATE SOLIDS FOR CHEMICAL ENGINEERS Dr. Raju Kumar Gupta CHE
60 CHE631A: CHEMICAL REACTION ENGINEERING Dr. Goutam Deo CHE
61 CHE331A: CHEMICAL REACTION ENGINEERING Dr. Sohini Sahu CHE
62 CHE391A: UNIT OPERATION LABORATORY -I Dr. H. H. Katkar, Dr. A. Tripathi CHE
63 CHE622A: INTRODUCTION TO MOLECULAR SIMULATIONS Dr. Jayant Kumar Singh CHE
64 CHM650A: STATISTICAL MECHANICS & ITS APPL. TO CHEMISTRY Dr. Amalendu Chandra CHE
65 CHE211A: FLUID MECHANICS AND ITS APPLICATION Dr. Rahul Mangal CHE
66 CHM222A: BASIC PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY Dr. Nisanth N. Nair CHM
67 CHM663A: ELECTRON PROTON AND HYDRIDES Dr. Raja Angamuthu CHM
68 CHM242A: BASIC INORGANIC CHEMISTRY Dr. Ritika Gautam CHM
69 CHM629A: PRINCIPLES OF PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY Dr. Debabrata Goswami CHM
70 CSO201A: ORGANIC CHEMISTRY: FUNDAMENTALS AND APPLICATIONS Dr. Ramkrishna Sarkar CHM
71 CHM342A: INORGANIC CHEMISTRY -II Dr. S P Rath CHM
72 CHM656A: ORGANIC STRUCTURE DETERMINATION BY SPECTROSCOPIC TECHNIQUES Dr. R. Gurunath CHM
73 CHM692A: SPECIAL TOPICS IN PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY Dr. Nagma Parveen CHM
74 CHM612A: FRONTIERS IN ORGANIC CHEMISTRY Dr. Anand Singh CHM
75 CHM631A: APPLICATIONS OF MODERN INSTRUMENTAL METHODS Dr. Anantharaman Ganapathi, Dr. Prakash Mondal CHM
76 CHM622A: CHEMICAL KINETICS Dr. K. Srihari CHM
77 CS253A: SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT AND OPERATIONS Dr. Indranil Saha CSE
78 CS776A: DEEP LEARNING FOR COMPUTER VISION Dr. Priyanka Bagade CSE
79 ESO207A: DATA STRUCTURE & ALGORITHM Dr. Sanjeev Saxena CSE
80 CS633A: PARALLEL COMPUTING Dr. Preeti Malakar CSE
81 CS220A: COMPUTER ORGANIZATION Dr. Urbi Chatterjee CSE
82 CS203B: MATHEMATICS FOR COMPUTER SCIENCE -III Dr. Rajat Mittal CSE
83 CS661A: BIG DATA VISUAL ANALYTICS Dr. Soumya Dutta CSE
84 CS669A: DESIGN FOR SECURITY Dr. Debapriya Basu Roy CSE
85 CS798F: INTRODUCTION TO PROBABILITY FOR COMPUTER SCIENCE Dr. Sumit Ganguly CSE
86 CS779A: STATISTICAL NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCESSING Dr. Ashutosh Modi CSE
87 CS425A: COMPUTER NETWORKS Dr. Amitanghu Pal CSE
88 CS641A: MODERN CRYPTOLOGY Dr. Manindra Agrawal CSE
89 CS777A: TOPICS IN LEARNING THEORY Dr. Sutanu Gayen CSE
90 Demo Course Dr. T. V. Prabhakar CSE
91 mooKIT UI Project Prof. J. Ramkumar, Prof. T. V. Prabhakar DES
92 ECO531A: ECONOMICS OF UNCERTAINTY AND INFORMATION Dr. Vasudha Jain ECO
93 ECO261A: INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICAL ECONOMICS Dr. Aditya Vikram ECO
94 ECO721A: INFORMATION FRICTIONS IN FINANCIAL ECONOMICS Dr. Hargungeet Singh ECO
95 ECO703A: QUANTITATIVE METHODS Dr. Bikramaditya Datta ECO
96 ECO702A: MACROECONOMICS Dr. Anand Chopra ECO
97 ECO342A: ECONOMETRICS II Dr. Somesh Kumar Mathur ECO
98 ECO311A: DEVELOPMENT ECONOMICS Dr. Sohini Sahu ECO
99 ECO756A: PROGRAMME EVALUATION: METHODS AND APPLICATIONS Dr. Sounak Thakur ECO
100 ECO755A: CONTRACT THEORY Dr. Praveen Kulshreshtha ECO