Skip to main content

Courses

S.No. Course Instructor Department
51 CHM423A: PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY LABORATORY Dr. Manabendra Chandra CHM
52 CHM695A: MOLECULAR MODELLING IN CHEMISTRY Dr. Nisanth N. Nair CHM
53 CHM361A: CHEMISTRY COMMUNICATION SKILLS Dr. Parthasarathi Subramanian, Dr. Apparao Draksharapu, Dr. Pratik Sen, Dr. Madhav Ranganathan CHM
54 CHM611A: PHYSICAL ORGANIC CHEMISTRY Dr. Anand Singh CHM
55 CHM646A: BIO-INORGANIC CHEMISTRY Dr. Sankar Prasad Rath CHM
56 CHM503A: ORGANIC PREPARATION LAB Dr. MLN Rao, Dr. Manas Kumar Ghorai CHM
57 CS690A: COMPUTATIONAL GENOMICS Dr. Hamim Zafar CSE
58 CS340A: THEORY OF COMPUTATION Dr. Manindra Agrawal CSE
59 CS682A: QUANTUM COMPUTING Dr. Rajat Mittal CSE
60 CS637A: EMBEDDED AND CYBER-PHYSICAL SYSTEMS Dr. Indranil Saha CSE
61 CS610A: PROGRAMMING FOR PERFORMANCE Dr. Swarnendu Biswas CSE
62 CS647A: ADVANCED TOPICS IN ALGORITHMS & DATA STRCUTURES Dr. Sanjeev Saxena CSE
63 CS798D: ALGORITHMS FOR BAYESIAN NETWORKS AND CAUSALITY Dr. Sutanu Gayen CSE
64 CS724A: Sensing, Communications & Networking for Smart Wireless Devices Dr. Amitangshu Pal CSE
65 CS667A: INTRODUCTION TO INTERNET OF THINGS & ITS INDUSTRIAL APPLICATIONS Dr. Priyanka Bagade CSE
66 CS666A: HARDWARE SECURITY OF INTERNET OF THINGS Dr. Urbi Chatterjee CSE
67 CS201A: MATHEMATICS FOR COMPUTER SCIENCE -I Dr. Nitin Saxena CSE
68 CS798C: Post Quantum Security Dr. Debapriya Basu Roy CSE
69 CS350A: PRINCIPLES OF PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES Dr. Satyadev Nandakumar CSE
70 ECO423A: FINANCIAL ECONOMICS Dr. Hargungeet Singh ECO
71 ECO523A: ECONOMIC GROWTH THEORY AND PRACTICE Dr. Sohini Sahu ECO
72 ECO412A: INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS AND FINANCE Dr. Somesh Kumar Mathur ECO
73 ECO101A: INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS Dr. Sukumar Vellakkal ECO
74 ECO411A: INDUSTRIAL ECONOMICS Dr. Praveen Kulshreshtha ECO
75 ECO511A: MARKET DESIGN Dr. Aditya Vikram ECO
76 ECO321A: MACROECONOMICS-II Dr. Anand Chopra ECO
77 ECO719A: Topics in Mathematical Economics: Asset Pricing Theory I Dr. Bikramaditya Datta ECO
78 ECO201A: MICROECONOMICS I Dr. Vasudha Jain ECO
79 ECO758A: TOPICS IN ECONOMIC GROWTH Dr. Sohini Sahu ECO
80 EE602A: STATISTICAL SIGNAL PROCESSING-I Dr. Rajesh Hegde EE
81 EE650A: BASICS OF MODERN CONTROL SYSTEMS Dr. S R Sahoo EE
82 ESC201A: INTRODUCTION TO ELECTRONICS Dr. Amit Verma EE
83 EE330A: POWER SYSTEMS Dr. Gururaj Mirle Vishwanath EE
84 EE605A: INTRODUCTION TO SIGNAL ANALYSIS Dr. Govind Sharma EE
85 EE618A: INTEGRATED CIRCUIT FABRICATION TECHNOLOGY Dr. S. Sundar Kumar Iyer EE
86 EE604A: IMAGE PROCESSING Dr. Tushar Sandhan EE
87 EE698W: ANALOG CIRCUITS FOR SIGNAL PROCESSING Dr. R. S. Ashwin Kumar EE
88 EE647A: MICROWAVE MEASUREMENTS AND DESIGN Dr. Kumar Vaibhav Srivastava EE
89 EE619A: VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN Dr. Chithra EE
90 EE370A: DIGITAL ELECTRONICS Dr. Shubham Sahay EE
91 EE632A: ECONOMIC OPERATION & CONTROL OF POWER SYSTEMS Dr. Swathi Battula EE
92 EE683A: QUANTUM AND WAVE PHENOMENA Dr. Shilpi Gupta EE
93 EE673A: DIGITAL COMMUNICATION NETWORKS Dr. Subrahmanya Swamy Peruru EE
94 EE381A: ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LABORATORY -II Dr. Alok Ranjan Verma EE
95 EE603A: MACHINE LEARNING FOR SIGNAL PROCESSING Dr. Vipul Arora EE
96 EE645A: MONOLITHIC MICROWAVE ICS Dr. Jaleel Akhtar EE
97 EE200A: SIGNALS SYSTEMS & NETWORKS Dr. K. S. Venkatesh EE
98 ESO203A: INTRODUCTION TO ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Dr. Twinkle Tripathy EE
99 EE698D: SPECIAL TOPICS IN MICROELECTRONICS Dr. Baquer Mazhari EE
100 EE614A: SOLID STATE DEVICES I Dr. Aloke Dutta EE