Skip to main content

Courses

S.No. Course Instructor Department
151 IME692A: ADVANCED STATISTICAL METHODS FOR BUSINESS ANALYTICS Dr. Shankar Prawesh IME
152 IME611A: FINANCIAL ENGINEERING Dr. Shankar Prawesh IME
153 MBA601A: ACCOUNTING & FINANCE Dr. Suman Saurabh IME
154 MBA772A: DERIVATIVE CONTRACTS Dr. Suman Saurabh IME
155 MBA631A: MARKETING MANAGEMENT Dr. Jitender Kumar IME
156 MBA606A: ECONOMIC ANALYSIS FOR MANAGEMENT Dr. Subhankar Mukherjee IME
157 MBA753A: CAUSAL INFERENCE METHODS FOR BUSINESS ANALYTICS Dr. Subhankar Mukherjee IME
158 MTH515A: INFERENCE - II Dr. Neeraj Misra MATH
159 MSO205A: INTRODUCTION TO PROBABILITY THEORY Dr. Suprio Bhar MATH
160 MTH399A: TECHNICAL COMMUNICATION SKILLS Dr. Aparna Dar MATH
161 MTH201A/B: A FIRST COURSE IN LINEAR ALGEBRA Dr. Ashis Mandal MATH
162 MTH412A: APPLIED STOCHASTIC PROCESS Dr. Debasis Kundu MATH
163 MTH432A: INTRODUCTION TO SAMPLING THEORY Dr. Shalabh MATH
164 MTH690A: PROBABILISTIC THEORY OF PATTERN RECOGNITION Dr. Subhajit Dutta MATH
165 MTH517A: TIME SERIES ANALYSIS Dr. Amit Mitra MATH
166 MTH428A: MATHEMATICAL METHODS Dr. Dhirendra Bahuguna MATH
167 MTH401A: THEORY OF COMPUTATION Dr. Mohua Banerjee MATH
168 MTH511A: STATISTICAL SIMULATION AND DATA ANALYSIS Dr. Arnab Hazra MATH
169 MTH409A: COMPUTER PROGRAMMING AND DATA STRUCTURES Dr. B. V. Rathish Kumar MATH
170 MTH430A: NUMERICAL ANALYSIS & SCIENTIFIC COMPUTING II Dr. Akash Anand MATH
171 MTH302A: SET THEORY & LOGIC Dr. Ashutosh Kumar MATH
172 MTH665A: ASYMPTOTIC STATISTICS Dr. Subhra Sankar Dhar MATH
173 MTH208A: DATA SCIENCE LAB 1 Dr. Dootika Vats MATH
174 ME689A: MICROSCALE THERMAL ENGINEERING Dr. Pradipta Kumar Panigrahi ME
175 ME685A: APPLIED NUMERICAL METHODS Dr. Malay Kumar Das ME
176 ME352A: THEORY OF MECHANISMS & MACHINES Dr. B Dasgupta ME
177 ME361A: MANUFACTURING SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY Dr. Mohit Law ME
178 ME340A: INTRODUCTION TO REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING Dr. Umesh Madanan ME
179 ESO201A: THERMODYNAMICS Dr. P. S. Ghoshdastidar ME
180 ME321A: ADVANCE MECHANICS OF SOLIDS Dr. Chandraprakash ME
181 ME641A: CONDUCTION AND RADIATION Dr. Santanu De ME
182 ME401A: ENERGY SYSTEMS-II Dr. Gautam Biswas ME
183 ME698D: WORLD HISTORY OF ENERGY Dr. Sameer Khandekar ME
184 ME649A: EXPERIMENTAL METHODS IN THERMAL SCIENCES Dr. K. Murlidhar ME
185 ME721A: THEORY OF PLASTICITY Dr. Sumit Basu ME
186 ME698N: MODELING OF MULTIPHYSICS SYSTEMS Dr. Abhishek Sarkar ME
187 SPA603A: SOLAR SYSTEM PROCESSES AND SPACE MISSIONS Dr. Ishan Sharma ME
188 ESO209A: DYNAMICS Dr. Ishan Sharma ME
189 ME762A: INTRODUCTION TO ROBOTICS Dr. Ashish Dutta ME
190 ME399A: MECHANICAL ENGINEERING COMMUNICATION SKILLS Dr. Pranav Joshi ME
191 MS602A: ELECTRICAL AND DIELECTRIC MATERIALS Dr. Raj Pala MS
192 MS603A: MECHANICAL PROPERTIES OF MATERIALS Dr. Kamal K Kar MS
193 MSE302A: MECHANICAL BEHAVIOUR OF MATERIALS Dr. Sandeep Sangal MSE
194 MSE303A: ELECTRONIC & MAGNETIC PROPERTIES OF MATERIALS Dr. Monica Katiyar MSE
195 MSE652A: NANOCOMPOSITE THIN FILMS AND APPLICATIONS Dr. Shikhar Misra MSE
196 MSE642A: MICROSCOPY AND MICROANALYSIS OF MATERIALS Dr. Krishanu Biswas MSE
197 MSE651A: ADVANCED CONCEPTS IN IRONMAKING Dr. Rahul Sarkar MSE
198 TA201A: MANUFACTURING PROCESSES I Dr. Niraj Chawake MSE
199 MSE313A: MECHANICAL BEHAVIOUR LABORATORY Dr. Shashank Shekhar MSE
200 MSE301A: PHASE TRANSFORMATIONS Dr. Rajdip Mukherjee MSE