Skip to main content

Courses

S.No. Course Instructor Department
201 CS636A: Analysis Of Concurrent Programs Dr. Swarnendu Biswas CSE
202 CS641A: Modern Cryptology Dr. Manindra Agrawal CSE
203 CS647A: Advanced Topics In Algorithms & Data Strcutures Dr. Sanjeev Saxena CSE
204 CS648A: Randomized Algorithms Dr. Surender Baswana CSE
205 CS659A: Autonomous Cyber-Physical Systems Dr. Indranil Saha CSE
206 CS682A: Quantum Computing Dr. Rajat Mittal CSE
207 CS687A: Algorithmic Information Theory Dr. Satyadev Nandakumar CSE
208 CS697A: Special Topics In Computer Science Dr. Satyadev Nandakumar CSE
209 CS396A: UGP-II: Ug Project Dr. Anil Seth CSE
210 UGP-I:Ug Project Dr. Anil Seth CSE
211 CS698C: Sketching And Sampling For Big Data Analysis Dr. Sumit Ganguly CSE
212 DES682A: Design Project Ii Dr. Ritwij Bhowmik, Dr. Mainak Das DES
213 DES633A: Integrated Product Development-I Dr. Nachiketa Tiwari, Dr. B Bhattacharya DES
214 DES627A: Management Of Design And Innovation Dr. Deepu Philip DES
215 DES623A: Topics In Motion Pictures Dr. Satyaki Roy, Dr. Janakarajan Ramkumar DES
216 DES601A: Design Theory Dr. Shatarupa Thakurta Roy DES
217 ECO221A: Macroeconomics I Dr. Surajit Sinha ECO
218 ECO261A: Introduction To Mathematical Economics Dr. Thirumulanathan Dhayaparan ECO
219 ECO311A: Development Economics Dr. Debayan Pakrashi ECO
220 ECO342A: Econometrics Ii Dr. Sounak Thakur ECO
221 ECO413A: Indian Economic Problems Dr. P Murali Prasad, Dr. Somesh Kumar Mathur ECO
222 ECO499A: Under Graduate Project-Iv Dr. Debayan Pakrashi ECO
223 ECO501A: Environmental Economics And Policy Dr. Sarani Saha ECO
224 ECO507A: Topics In Managerial Economics Dr. Deep Mukherjee ECO
225 ECO735A: Development Economics Dr. Debayan Pakrashi ECO
226 ECO750A: Advanced Macroeconomics Dr. Bikramaditya Datta ECO
227 ECO754A: Game Theory Dr. Vimal Kumar ECO
228 ECO758A: Topics In Economic Growth Dr. Sohini Sahu ECO
229 ECO761A: Applied Econometrics Dr. Sounak Thakur, Dr. Deep Mukherjee ECO
230 ECO764A: Financial Econometrics Dr. Wasim Ahmad ECO
231 ECO399A: Ug Project -II Dr. Debayan Pakrashi ECO
232 ECO521A: Money and Banking Dr. Sukumar Vellakkal ECO
233 EE210A: Microelectronics-I Dr. Aloke Dutta EE
234 EE250A: Control Systems Analysis Dr. Laxmidhar Behera EE
235 EE301A: Digital Signal Processing Dr. Kasturi Vasudevan EE
236 EE311A: Microelectronics II Dr. Amit Verma EE
237 EE321A: Communication Systems Dr. Govind Sharma EE
238 EE340A: Electromagnetic Theory Dr. Pradeep Kumar K EE
239 EE360A: Power Electronics Dr. Santanu Kumar Mishra EE
240 EE392A: Under Graduate Project Ii Dr. Abheejeet Mohapatra EE
241 EE492A: Under Graduate Project-Iv Dr. Abheejeet Mohapatra EE
242 EE600A: Mathematical Structures Of Signals & Systems Dr. K S Venkatesh EE
243 EE609A: Convex Optimization In Signal Processing And Communications Dr. Ketan Rajawat EE
244 EE618A: Integrated Circuit Fabrication Technology Dr. S Sundar Kumar Iyer EE
245 EE619A: VLSI System Design Dr. Shafi Qureshi EE
246 EE620A: Optical Coherent Imaging Dr. Rajshekhar Gannavarpu EE
247 EE623A: Detection & Estimation Theory Dr. Aditya K Jagannatham EE
248 EE626A: Topics In Stochastic Processes Dr. Rakesh K Bansal EE
249 EE627A: Speech Signal Processing Dr. Rajesh Mahanand Hegde, Dr. Vipul Arora EE
250 EE631A: Advanced Power System Stability Dr. Saikat Chakrabarti EE