601
|
BSE662: DECISION MAKING AND THE BRAIN
|
Dr. Arjun Ramakrishnan
|
BSBE
|
602
|
BSE659: MOLECULAR VIROLOGY
|
Dr. Dibyendu Kumar Das
|
BSBE
|
603
|
BSE654: HUMAN MOLECULAR GENETICS
|
Dr. Subramaniam Ganesh
, Dr. Robert Sonowal
|
BSBE
|
604
|
BSE653: FUNCTIONAL GENOMICS
|
Dr. Bushra Ateeq
|
BSBE
|
605
|
BSE652: DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY
|
Dr. Jonaki Sen
, Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay
|
BSBE
|
606
|
BSE644: OPTICAL MICROSCOPY & BIOIMAGING
|
Dr. Nitin Mohan
|
BSBE
|
607
|
BSE633: BIOINFORMATICS AND COMPUTATIONAL BIOLOGY
|
Dr. Ramasubbu Sankararamakrishnan
, Dr. Hamim Zafar
|
BSBE
|
608
|
BSE616: BIOPHARMACEUTICALS
|
Dr. Ashwani Kumar Thakur
, Dr. Sai Pydi
|
BSBE
|
609
|
BSE614: TISSUE ENGINEERING
|
Dr. Santosh Misra
|
BSBE
|
610
|
BSE612: BIOCHEMICAL ENGINEERING
|
Dr. Ashok Kumar
|
BSBE
|
611
|
BSE602: LABORATORY METHODS
|
Dr. Dpgcbsbe
|
BSBE
|
612
|
BSE499A: UNDER GRADUATE PROJECT IV
|
Dr. Dugcbsbe
|
BSBE
|
613
|
BSE421A: TISSUE ENGINEERING
|
Dr. Dhirendra S Katti
|
BSBE
|
614
|
BSE399A: UG PROJECT (UGP-II)
|
Dr. Dugcbsbe
|
BSBE
|
615
|
BSE322/BSE322A: BIOINFORMATICS & COMPUTATIONAL BIOLOGY
|
Dr. Nitin Gupta
|
BSBE
|
616
|
BSE321A: STRUCTURAL BIOLOGY
|
Dr. Arun Kumar Shukla
, Dr. Appu Singh
|
BSBE
|
617
|
BSE223: BIOCHEMISTRY & BIOCHEMICAL ENGINEERING LAB
|
Dr. Jayandharan Giridhara Rao
, Dr. Suresh Kumar
|
BSBE
|
618
|
BSE222: BIOCHEMICAL ENGINEERING
|
Dr. Ashok Kumar
|
BSBE
|
619
|
ART709: TOPICS IN INDIAN FOLK ART
|
Dr. Shatarupa Thakurta Roy
|
HSS
|
620
|
ART706: VISUAL ETHNOGRAPHY
|
Dr. Rajarshi
|
HSS
|
621
|
ART703: STUDIO ART PRACTICES
|
Dr. Ritwij Bhowmik
|
HSS
|
622
|
ART410A: AN INTRODUCTION TO THE JAPANESE & KOREAN CINEMATIC ART
|
Dr. Ritwij Bhowmik
|
HSS
|
623
|
ART406A: ART CRITICISM: THEORY AND PRACTICE
|
Dr. Shatarupa Thakurta Roy
, Dr. Rajarshi
|
HSS
|
624
|
AE747: MOLECULAR GAS DYNAMICS
|
Dr. Rakesh Kumar
|
AERO
|
625
|
AE720: HYPERSONIC FLOWS
|
Dr. Mohammed Ibrahim Sugarno
|
AERO
|
626
|
AE698: INTRO TO VIRTUAL INSTRUMENTATION
|
Dr. Kamal Poddar
|
AERO
|
627
|
AE687: AEROSPACE STRUC ANALYSIS II
|
Dr. Tanmay Mathur
|
AERO
|
628
|
AE686: HELICOPTER THEORY : DYNAMICS AND AEROELASTICITY
|
Dr. Abhishek
|
AERO
|
629
|
AE681: COMPOSITE MATERIALS
|
Dr. C S Upadhyay
|
AERO
|
630
|
AE676: AEROELASTICITY
|
Dr. Murali Damodaran
|
AERO
|
631
|
AE675: INTRODUCTION TO FINITE ELEMENT METHODS
|
Dr. P M Mohite
|
AERO
|
632
|
AE674: ADVANCED HYDRODYNAMIC STABILITY
|
Dr. Arnab Samanta
|
AERO
|
633
|
AE669: MEASUREMENTS AND DATA ANALYSIS
|
Dr. Alakesh Chandra Mandal
|
AERO
|
634
|
AE666: COMBUSTION DIAGNOSTICS
|
Dr. Abhijit Kushari
|
AERO
|
635
|
AE661: APPLIED COMPUTATIONAL FLUID DYNAMICS
|
Dr. Rajesh Ranjan
|
AERO
|
636
|
AE648: FLIGHT STABILITY AND CONTROL
|
Dr. Raghavendra Kukillaya
|
AERO
|
637
|
AE641: SPACE DYNAMICS-I
|
Dr. Ashish Tiwari
|
AERO
|
638
|
AE621: TURBULENCE
|
Dr. Navrose
|
AERO
|
639
|
AE618: FINITE ELEMENT METHODS FOR FLUID DYNAMICS
|
Dr. Sanjay Mittal
|
AERO
|
640
|
AE612: AERODYNAMICS II
|
Dr. Pradeep Moise
|
AERO
|
641
|
AE608: HEAT TRANSFER IN AEROSPACE APPLICATIONS
|
Dr. Mohammed Ibrahim Sugarno
|
AERO
|
642
|
AE606: UNSTEADY GAS DYNAMICS
|
Dr. Sanjay Kumar
|
AERO
|
643
|
AE472A: UNDERGRADUATE PROJECT III
|
Dr. Dugcae
|
AERO
|
644
|
AE471A: B TECH PROJECT
|
Dr. Dugcae
|
AERO
|
645
|
AE462A: AIRCRAFT DESIGN-II
|
Dr. Gopalakrishna M Kamath
|
AERO
|
646
|
AE421A: EXPERIMENTS IN FLIGHT MECHANICS
|
Dr. Subrahmanyam Saderla
|
AERO
|
647
|
AE371A: B TECH PROJECT 1
|
Dr. Dugcae
|
AERO
|
648
|
AE361A: AEROMODEL DESIGN & FABRICATION
|
Dr. Abhijit Kushari
|
AERO
|
649
|
AE351A: EXPERIMENTS IN AEROSPACE ENGINEERING -II
|
Dr. Tufan Guha
, Dr. Rajesh Kitey
, Dr. Ajay Singh
|
AERO
|
650
|
AE341A: AIRBREATHING PROPULSION
|
Dr. D Chaitanya Rao
|
AERO
|