Skip to main content

Courses

S.No. Course Instructor Department
1 AE602A: Mathematics For Aerospace Engineering Dr. Dipak Giri AERO
2 AE201A: Introduction To Aerospace Engineering Dr. Abhishek, Dr. Debopam Das AERO
3 AE311A: Compressible Aerodynamics Dr. Rakesh Kumar AERO
4 AE321A: Flight Mechanics Dr. A K Ghosh AERO
5 AE331A: Introduction To Aerospace Structures Dr. Gopalakrishna M Kamath AERO
6 AE441A: Rocket Propulsion Dr. Sathesh Mariappan AERO
7 AE451A: Experiments In Aerospace Engineering Iii Dr. Rajesh Kitey, Dr. Ajay Singh, Dr. Rakesh Kumar AERO
8 AE461A: Aircraft Design-I Dr. Subrahmanyam Saderla AERO
9 AE481A: Boundary Layer Theory Dr. Sanjay Mittal AERO
10 AE601A: Intro To Aerospace Engg. Dr. Abhijit Kushari, Dr. P M Mohite AERO
11 AE610A: Aerodynamics-I Dr. Arun Perumal AERO
12 AE614A: Viscous Flows Dr. Navrose AERO
13 AE647A: Flight Dynamics Dr. Raghavendra Kukillaya AERO
14 AE649A: Automatic Control Of Aircraft Rockets And Spacecraft Dr. Dipak Giri AERO
15 AE663A: Fundamentals Of Combustion Dr. Ashoke De AERO
16 AE664A: Applied Compressible Flows Dr. Rajesh Ranjan AERO
17 AE667A: Nano-Particle Aerosol Dynamics Dr. Vaibhav Kumar Arghode AERO
18 AE670A: Aerospace Structural Analysis - I Dr. Tanmoy AERO
19 AE674A: Advanced Hydrodynamic Stability Dr. Arnab Samanta AERO
20 AE684A: Aircraft Materials And Processes Dr. Prakash D Mangalgiri AERO
21 AE686A: Helicopter Theory : Dynamics And Aeroelasticity Dr. Abhishek AERO
22 AE688A: Dynamics And Vibration Dr. Pritam Chakraborty AERO
23 AE691A: Optimal Control And Reinforcement Learning Dr. Mangal Kothari AERO
24 AE698A: Intro To Virtual Instrumentation Dr. Kamal Poddar AERO
25 AE702A: Continuum Mechanics Dr. Pritam Chakraborty, Dr. Ashoke De AERO
26 AE703A: Computational Methods Dr. Arnab Samanta, Dr. Tanmoy AERO
27 AE704A: Deformation And Fracture Dr. Rajesh Kitey AERO
28 AE720A: Hypersonic Flows Dr. Mohammed Ibrahim Sugarno AERO
29 AE777A: Optimal Space Flight Control Dr. Ashish Tiwari AERO
30 ESO204A: Fluid Mechanics And Rate Processes Dr. Alakesh Chandra Mandal AERO
31 AE361A: Aeromodel Design & Fabrication Dr. Debopam Das, Dr. Sathesh Mariappan AERO
32 BSE211A: Organ System, Physiology And Anatomy Dr. Mainak Das BSBE
33 BSE301A: Scientific & Professional Communication Dr. Nitin Mohan, Dr. Dibyendu Kumar Das BSBE
34 BSE311A: Molecular Cell Biology Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay, Dr. Sai Pydi BSBE
35 BSE312A: Molecular Biology Lab Dr. Bushra Ateeq BSBE
36 BSE411A: Biomaterials Dr. Santosh Misra BSBE
37 BSE412A: Biomaterial, Physiology & Bio-Mems Laboratory Dr. Santosh Misra, Dr. Dhirendra S Katti, Dr. Mainak Das, Dr. Ashok Kumar BSBE
38 BSE492A: Methods In Biotechnology-I, Experimental Bioseperation Dr. Ashok Kumar BSBE
39 BSE601A: Professional Communication Dr. Subramaniam Ganesh BSBE
40 BSE611A: Modern Instrumental Methods In Biological Sciences Dr. Nitin Mohan, Dr. Dibyendu Kumar Das BSBE
41 BSE613A: Biomaterials Dr. Dhirendra S Katti BSBE
42 BSE631A: Biochemistry Structural Biology Dr. Ramasubbu S Ramakrishnan BSBE
43 BSE642A: Microbiology And Immunology Dr. Saravanan Matheshwaran BSBE
44 BSE651A: Cellular Moleculer Biology Dr. Jayandharan Giridhara Rao BSBE
45 BSE655A: Physiology Dr. Jonaki Sen BSBE
46 BSE656A: Neurobiology Dr. Nitin Gupta BSBE
47 BSE658A: Statistics For Modern Biology Dr. Arjun Ramakrishnan BSBE
48 BSE661A: Biological Membranes Dr. Appu Singh BSBE
49 BSE701A: Seminar Dr. Jayandharan Giridhara Rao BSBE
50 BSE702A: Seminar Dr. Jayandharan Giridhara Rao BSBE